Winners

2018 Winners

Best In Show

Best in Show Veterans:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Customs

  • Tiffany Dockery – 1968 Ford Mustang

Best In Show:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Michael Tillett – 1985 Monte Carlo SS

Best in Show Runner Up:

Brought to you by Ray’s Upholstery

  • Joerg Paul – 1970 Cheville SS

Best in Show Modern:

  • Kevin Wicker – 2004 Pontiac GTO

Best in show Classics:

Brought to you by Perry Gardner

  • Jeff Snyder – 1955 Chevy 210

Best in Show Imports:

  • Rachel Goodwin – 2005 Mozala Rx8

Best in Show Ladies Vehicle:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Angela Doubikin – 2017 Ford Mustang GT

Best in Show Interior:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Customs

  • Ron Tatum – 1972 Chevy C-10

Best in Show Motorcycle:

Sponsored by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Johnnie Jackson – 2018 Indian Chief

Best in Show Track Build:

  • Cory Howard – 2014 Ford Focus ST

Best in Show Stance:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Mark Kirk – 1956 Ford F 100

Best in Show Restoration:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Terry Fuller – 1950 Ford Woodie

Best in Show Survival:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Bob Stein – 1951 Studebaker Land Cruiser

Best in Show Truck/SUV:

  • Charlie Dawson – 1966 Chevy EL Camino

Best in Show Display:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • John Dinardi

Best in Show Paint:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Jim Fowlkes – 1929 Ford Pro Street

Best in Show Paint:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Jim Fowlkes – 1929 Ford Pro Street

Best in Show Audio Build:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Jeremy Rummel – 2016 Ford F250

Best in Show Bicycle:

  • George Davis – Custom Bicycle

Best in Show Under Construction:

  • Matthew Benton – 1950 Ford F-1

2018 Category Specific

Best Classic Ford Pick-Up:

Sponsored by Tidewater Streeters

  • Mike Johnson – 1968 Ford F100

Farthest Distance Travelled:

Brought to you by Outlaws Rod & Custom

  • Michael Strachan – Arizona

People’s Choice:

  • Joey Peterson – 1984 Pontiac Trans Am

Kids’s Choice:

  • Lawyer’s Garage

Women’s Choice:

  • Austin Hendrick aka Dr. Evil – 2012 Dodge Ram 3500

Dan Wood’s Choice – Youngest Driver:

Brought to you by Jade’s Junk

  • Blake Horn – 1994 Ford Bronco

Pimp My Ride’s Choice:

Brought to you by Sound Wave Customs

  • John Dinardi – 1939 Ford Custom Convertible

Best in Club Participation:

  • Virginia Chevy Lovers – 19 Participants

Best Late Model Ford/Lincoln/ Mercury/Other:

  • Andrew Carson – 2011 Lincoln Town Car

Best Classic Ford/Lincoln/Mercury/Other:

Brought to you by H&T Collision

  • Jeff Bateman – 1932 Ford Deuce

Best Modern Mustang:

Brought to you by Associated Motorsports

  • Daniel Reda – 2003 Ford Mustang GT

Best AMX:

Sponsored by Jade’s Junk

  • Joe Gentile – 1970 AMC AMX

Best AMX Other:

Sponsored by Jade’s Junk

  • Ron Bachanan – 1968 American Motors AMC

Late Model Domestic Other:

  • Trevor Clements – 2017 Ford Focus ST

Modern Domestic Other:

  • Frank Cariti – 2003 Mustang Mach 1

Classic European Import Other:

  • Ricky Gent – 1970 Austin Mini

Classic Domestic Other:

Sponsored by This Guys Decals

  • Torrey Breeden – 1958 Cadillac Series 62

Classic BMW:

Sponsored by Twisted Vinyl Designs

  • Andrew Bartlett – 1991 BMW 318is

Best Audi:

  • Jason Scalzitii – 2003 Audi A4

Late Model European Import Other:

  • Brandon Lopez – 2006 Porsche 911 Carrera

1st Place Military Vehicles:

Sponsored by Open Wide Performance

  • Robert Lace – 1989 BMY M925AZ

2nd Place Military Vehicles:

Sponsored by Open Wide Performance

  • The Armory Gun Shop – 1992 AM General M988 Hum Vee

1st Place Celebrity Vehicles:

Sponsored by 757 Auto Events

  • Lawyer’s Garage

2nd Place Celebrity Vehicles:

Sponsored by 757 Auto Events

  • Lawyer’s Garage

3rd Place Celebrity Vehicles:

Sponsored by 757 Auto Events

  • Lawyer’s Garage

1st Place Custom Creations:

  • Lawyer’s Garage

2nd Place Custom Creations:

  • Lawyer’s Garage

3rd Place Custom Creations:

  • Lawyer’s Garage

Best Late Model Mustang:

Brought to you by H&T Collision

  • Ronald Dickson – 15/16 Ford Mustang Terlingua

Best Classic Mustang:

Brought to you by 757 Auto Events

  • Gary Alvis – 1965 Ford Mustang

Best Late Model Ford Pick-Up:

  • Larry’s Lemonade – 2015 Ford F350

Classic Corvette:

Sponsored by Virginia Chevy Lovers

  • Scott Davies – 1958 Chevy Corvette

Late Model GM Pick Up/ SUV 150 :

Sponsored by Sumospeed

  • Ethan Blau – 2007 Cadillac Escalade

Late Model Corvette:

  • General Lee – 2018 Chevy Carbon 65 Corvette

Classic Camaro:

Brought to you by Virginia Chevy Lovers

  • Scott Posey 1969 2/28 Chevy Camaro

Classic GM Pick Up/ SUV:

Sponsored by Virginia Chevy Lovers

  • Carl Knauer – 1949 Chevrolet 3100

Late Model GM Pick Up/ SUV 150 :

Sponsored by Sumospeed

  • Ethan Blau – 2007 Cadillac Escalade

Classic GM All Others:

  • Dave Baker – 72 Old Cutlass

Late Model Chevy Other 35:

  • Paul Kaylor – 2017 Corvette Z06

Classic Chevy Other:

  • Dan Cook – 1970 Chevy Nova SS

Late Model Pontiac:

  • Steve Cauffiel – 2005 Pontiac GTO

Classic Pontiac:

Sponsored by H&T Collision

  • Porter Young – 1967 Pontiac GTO

Late Model Honda/Acura:

Sponsored by Associated Motorsports

  • Joshua Kiewig – 2014 Honda Civic SI

Moden Honda/Acura:

  • Robbie Lemke – 2000 Honda Civic

Late Model Nissan/Infiniti:

Sponsored by TAMCO Paint

  • Ryan Cole – 2005 Infiniti G35

Modern Toyota/Lexus:

  • Mike Nichols – 1994 Toyota Supra

Late Model Subaru:

Sponsored by Twisted Vinyl Designs

  • Eddie Pearce – 2007 Subaru WRX STI

Late Model Mitsubishi:

  • Tyler McMiller – 2008 Mitsuhichi EVO GSR

Best Mitsubishi:

  • Melissa Miles – 2013 Hyundai Veloster 

Late Model Asian Import Other:

Sponsored by TAMCO Paint

  • Corey Couch – 2011 Hyundai Genesis Coupe

Modern Asian Import Other:

Sponsored by Associated Motorsports

  • Carrie Kramer – 1995 Nissan 240SX

1st Place Racecar:

Sponsored by Rent-A-Lift

  • Calvin Sanders – 1969 Deserter GS

2nd Place Pro Street Car:

  • Steven Vause – 1955 Chevrolet Bel-Air

2nd Place Racecar:

  • Mills Robinson – 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

1st Place Pro Street Car:

Sponsored by Rent A Lift

  • John Bell – 1923 Ford T Bucket

Late Model Charger:

Brought to you by Jade’s Junk

  • Andrew Houston – 2017 Dodge Charger “General Lee”

Classic Charger:

  • Nathan Sukal – 1969 Dodge Charger “General Lee”

Late Model Challenger:

Sponsored by Jade’s Junk

  • Ozzy Rivera – 2010 Dodge Challenger

Classic Challenger:

  • David Potter – 1971 Dodge Challenger

Stock Viper:

  • Tom McCormick – 1999 Dodge Viper

Late Model Pick Up/SUV:

  • Black Smoke – 2007 .05 Dodge 2500

Classic Pick Up/SUV:

  • Done Ellis – 1937 PT50 Plymouth

Late Model Mopar Other:

Sponsored by Rent-A-Lift

  • Joe & Charlene Geib – 2004 Chrysler Crossfire

Classic Mopar Other:

Sponsored by Associated Motorsports

  • MAACO – 1050 Plymouth

Best Bagger:

  • Greg Grifana – 2000 Harley Davison Bagger

Best Sportster:

  • Greg Grifana – 2016 Harley Davison Sportster Bobber

Best Cruiser:

  • David Curtis – 1979 Harley Davison Sportster

Best Custom Motorcycle:

  • Easy Ryder – 2003 Harley Ultra Classic

Best Import Motorcycle:

  • Jeff Barner – 1969 Triumph Tiger

Best Chopper:

  • Monty Hill – 1990 Suzuki Top Fuel

Best Custom Bicycle:

  • Jeff Ocampo – Low Rider Bicycle

Best Antique Bicycle:

  • James Finch – 1985 Haro Master

Antique Pre 1940:

  • 1st Place: Ken Talley – 1929 Buick Master 4 Door
  • 2nd Place: Sam Kerx – 1925 Franklin

Antique Post 1940:

  • 1st Place: James Carnforth – 1955 Pontiac 2D
  • 2nd Place: Matt & Vicki Doscher – 1965 Mercury Comet

Late Model Truck/SUV Off Road Build:

  • Casey Slone – 2006 Nissan Titan

Modern Truck/SUV Off Road Build:

Brought to you by 757 Auto Events

  • Wayne Tugwell – 2000 Jeep Cherokee

Classic Truck/SUV Off Road Build:

  • David Potter – 1971 Dodge W200 Power Wagon

Modern Truck/SUV Pro Street:

  • Gary Alvs – 1994 Chevy 3-10

Classic Truck/SUV Pro Street:

Sponsored by 757 Auto Events

  • Bill Holland – 1955 Ford F100

Late Model Show Truck:

  • Nick Buongiorne – 2008 Toyota Tacoma 4×4

Modern Show Truck:

  • Adam Hoyt – 2000 Chevy Silverado

Classic Show Truck:

Sponsored by Open Wide Performance

  • Lawyer’s Garage

1st Place Rat Rod:

Sponsored by Tidewater Streeters

  • Fred Sisko – 1952 Ford F1

2nd Place Rat Rod:

Sponsored by Tidewater Streeters

  • Lawyer’s Garage

2018 Top 40

In No Particular Order:

Bill Treadwell 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Bill Whispell 1963 Chevrolet C-10

Bing Gatewood 1955 Chevrolet 210

Carl Didio 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Charlie Dawson 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Clinton Ford 2018 Ford Mustang PP2

David McBride Jr. 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS

Eddie Limon 2005 Ford Mustang

Entry # 202

Frank & Rose Hall 1974 Ford Bronco

Gary Aycock 1969 Pontiac Firebird

Gene Gurley 1966 Ford Mustang 2+2

James Doubikin 2016 Ford Mustang GT 350

Joe Curry 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Joe Smita 1971 Chevrolet Nova

John Dinardi 1939 Ford Custom Convertible

John Herbert 1968 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

Kent Ewing 1964 Porsche 356

Kerry Banton 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Lawyer’s Garage

Mark Evans 2005 Subaru Forester

Mickey Allen 1972 Chevrolet Nova SS

Mike Cruse 2014 Nissan 370Z

Mike MCrea Sr. 1957 Chevrolet Bel-Air 4 DR

Mike Strachan 2013 Ford Mustang GT/CS

Mitch Tate 2002 Toyota Tacoma

Perry Garner 1983 AM General DJ5

Randy Crow 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback

Ron Clark 2017 Dodge Charger

Sonny & Henry Butler 1985 Chevy Blazer

Teresa Finch 1969 Ford Mustang Convertible

Teresa Garner 1966 Ford Mustang

Terry Fennessey 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Thomas Chumley 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle

Thomas Jones 2014 Nissan Exterra

Tim & Brenda Warden 1966 Ford F100

Tom Strachan 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS 396

Tom Taylor 2012 Chevrolet Trans AM

Tyrone Hines 1955 Chevrolet Bel-Air

Zac Love 1979 Chevrolet Camaro

2017 Winners

Best In Show

Best Interior:

  • Jason Riner – 1964 Ford F100

Best 4X4:

  • Floyd Gibbs – 1997 Jeep Wrangler

Best Club Participation:

  • Team Shelby – Bill Hale

Best Euro:

  • David Cox – 1972 VW Bug

Best Motorcycle:

  • Jr. Riley – 2012 Harley Roadglide

Best Muscle Car:

  • Michael Tillett – 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

People’s Choice:

  • Stewart Raines – 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Best Asian:

  • Emmerson Flors – 1998 Honda Civic

Best Survival:

  • Moris Jennings 1951 Plymouth

Best Preservation:

  • E. Carl Swanson 1969 Charger Daytona

Best ICE (In Car Entertainment):

  • Eric Murray – Honda Accord Audio One Booth

Best Track Build:

  • Steve Moths 1964 Dodge A/FX

Best Viper:

  • Dan Neuland – 2008 Dodge Viper ACR

Best in Show Overall:

  • Matt Gudri Page Customs 1975 AMC Matador

Best Import Motorcycle:

  • Corey Mitchell – 1983 Honda CB 650

Best Custom:

  • John Tillery – 2015 Harley Roadglide

Best Stance:

  • Lee Cancio – 2011 Lexus IS350

Best Truck:

  • John Carey – 1953 Ford F100

Best Ladies Vehicle:

  • Melinda King – 1976 Chevy Blazer

Best Hot Rod:

  • Scott Taylor – 1932 Ford Roadster

Best Race Truck:

  • Sonny Butler – 1985 Chevy ST Blazer

Ladies Choice:

  • Torrey Breeden – 1958 Caddilac Series 62

Children’s Choice:

  • Jeff Ocampo – 2012 Low Rider Bike

Best Bicycle:

  • Jeff Ocampo – 2012 Low Rider Bike

Best Engine:

  • Dave Burroughs – 1969 Chevy Camaro

Best Paint:

  • Derek Fraiser – 1952 GMC Panal Truck

Best Work in Progress:

  • Kyle Goldstern – 1979 VW Bug

Best Foreign:

  • Bill Thumell – Mint Austin Healey

Best Classic:

  • Bobby Smith – 1983 Chevy Camaro

Best Veterans Vehicle:

  • Bob Stein – MG TC

Best American Motorcycle:

  • Logan Tillery – 2013 Harley Davidson Roadglide

Category Specific

Antiques Pre 1940:

  • 1st: Jim Fowlkes – 1929 Ford Pick up
  • 2nd: Johnny Rowland – 1934 Ford Pickup

Antiques Post 1940:

  • 1st: Corelise Overacre – 1953 Chevy
  • 2nd: Don Aggas – 1961 Ford Falcon

Motorcycle:

  • 1st: Brian Cater – 1983 Yamaha XS650
  • 2nd: Cole Robinson – 2004 Harley V-Rod

Modern Camero:

  • 1st: Alexander Koon – 2012 Chevy  Camaro

Modern Mustang:

  • 1st: Ken Manoli – 1996 Ford Mustang
  • 2nd: Fred Bowman – 2005 Ford Mustang

Pro Street:

  • 1st: Rusty Peskopos – 1969 Chevy Camaro
  • 2nd: Ricky Huckleby – 1969 Dodge Dart

Race Car:

  • 1st: Ed Miller – 1970 Plymouth Duster
  • 2nd: Robert Twine – 1965 Factor 5 Racing

Viper:

  • 1st: Jeff Barnes – 2017 Viper
  • 2nd: Tom Lerech – 2008 Viper

Modern Japanese:

  • 1st: Ima Castillo – 1997 Honda Civic
  • 2nd: Manny De Jesus – 2000 Honda Civic

Modern European:

  • 1st: Shawn Cline – 1999 Porsche Carrera
  • 2nd: Patrick Lewis – 2017 Volkswagon GTI

Modern Mopar:

  • 1st: Jack Minks – 2012 Dodge Challenger
  • 2nd: Hud – 2016 Dodge Challenger

Modern Chevy:

  • 1st: Eric Leberte – 2012 Chevy Silverado
  • 2nd: Newman Scott Jr. – 2013 Chevy Corvette

Pro Touring:

  • 1st: Glenn Woodell – 1972 Dodge Charger
  • 2nd: Susan and Milford Davis – 1981 Chevy Camaro Z28

Custom Mild:

  • 1st: Torrey Breeden – 1958 Cadillac Series 62
  • 2nd: Gary Alvis 1965 Ford Mustang

Custom Wild:

  • 1st: Lawyers Garage – 1972 Cadilac Eldorado Pirate Surfmobile
  • 2nd: Lawyers Garage – 2002 Hummer Zombie Truck

Classic Chevy:

  • 1st: Lawerence Morris – 1955 Chevy Belair
  • 2nd: Robert Smith – 1937 Chevy Sedan

Classic Ford:

  • 1st: Bumb Off – 1994 Ford Bronco
  • 2nd: Doug Blose – 1967 Ford Fairline 500

Antiques Post 1940:

  • 1st: Corelise Overacre – 1953 Chevy
  • 2nd: Don Aggas – 1961 Ford Falcon

Classic Restored:

  • 1st: Dale Murphy – 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28
  • 2nd: Kenneth Letner – 1965 Jeep

Classic Mopar:

  • 1st: Rick Hart – 1970 Dodge Challenger
  • 2nd: David Potter – 1971 Dodge Challenge

Modern Ford:

  • 1st: Lawyers Garage – 2004 Hot Wheels
  • 2nd: Taylor Ewing – 2006 Ford Expedition

Classic Camaro:

  • 1st: Scott Posey – 1969 Camaro
  • 2nd: Jeff Snyder – 1969 Camaro

Classic Mustang:

  • 1st: Gino Gurley – 1966 Ford Mustang
  • 2nd: Tiffany Dockery 1969 Mustang

Rat Rod:

  • 1st: Randy Overace – 1930 Model A Ford
  • 2nd: Fred Sisko – 1952 Ford Pickup and 420 Trailer

Street Rod:

  • 1st: Lance King – 1931 Ford Model A
  • 2nd: Steve Padgett – 1932 Ford Coupe

Modern Truck:

  • 1st: Jeremy Rummel – 2016 Ford F350
  • 2nd: Matthew Dean – 2006 Nissan Titan

Classic Truck:

  • 1st: Ronald Tatum – 1972 Chevy C10
  • 2nd: Lawyer Garage – 1971 C10

Classic Corvette:

  • 1st: Wayne Raines – 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
  • 2nd: Terry Fennessey – 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Modern Corvette:

  • 1st: Cameleon King – 2014 Chevy Corvette
  • 2nd: Paul Kaylor – 2017 Chevy Corvette Z 06

Classic Muscle:

  • 1st: Randy Overacre – 1965 Chevy Nova
  • 2nd: Bump Off – 1974 Chevy Nova

Modern Muscle:

  • 1st: Justin Emmanuel – 2011 Ford Mustang GT
  • 2nd: Lawrence Richway – 2017 Dodge Daytona

2016 Winners

Best In Show

Best In Show Kids Choice: 16 – Troy Clifton – 1962 Fiat Jolly Best In Show People’s Choice: 75 – East Coast Customs – 1958 Cadillac Series 62 Best In Show European Import: 8 – Brian Beni – 1968 Volkswagen Beetle Best In Show Asian Import: 41 – Ron Graves Jr – 1974 Datsun 260Z

Best In Show Motorcycle: 107 – Woody Norris – 2006 Harley Davidson Electra Glide Best In Show Bicycle: 178 – Russell Heffner – Angry Birds Lowrider Bicycle Best In Show Foreign: 40 – Ron Graves – 1973 Datsun 240Z Best In Show Classic: 3 – Eugene Baker – 1970 Plymouth Road Runner

Best In Show Modern Muscle: 141 – Gary Ballard – 2002 Chevrolet Corvette Best In Show Truck: 85 – Ron Tatum – 1972 Chevrolet C10 Best In Show Overall: 129 – Jason Riner – 1929 Ford Model A

Veterans Vehicle Award: 1st: Nate Hunsinger – 1969 Chevrolet Camaro 2nd: Lewis Elam – 1935 Chevy Sedan 3rd: Ken & John Manoli – 1996 Ford Mustang

Category Specific

Classic Mustang: 1st: Lester Montgomery – 1965 Ford Mustang 2nd: Sandy Dawson – 1966 Ford Mustang 3rd: Bobby Comer – 1966 Ford Mustang

Classic Camaro: 1st: 42 – John Herbert – 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS 2nd: 149 – Tom Strachan – 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS 3rd: 68 – Herbert H. Mumford – 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Classic Corvette: 1st: 146 – Terry Fennessey – 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 2nd: 84 – George Smith – 1965 Chevrolet Corvette 3rd: 39 – Adam Graham – 1977 Chevrolet Corvette

Classic Muscle: 1st: 4 – Bonnie Baker – 1967 Dodge Dart 2nd: 111 – Robert McPherson – 1970 Chevelle SS 3rd: 2 – Mickey Allen – 1972 Chevrolet Nova SS

Classic Restored: 1st: 91 – Cathy Ward – 1957 Ford Thunderbird 2nd: 25 – Patrick Dewitt – 1958 Volkswagen Beetle 3rd: 76 – Torrey Breedan – 1979 Jeep Renegade Levi’s Edition

Classic Truck: 1st: 54 – Lawyer Garage – 1936 Ford Pickup 2nd: 92 – Brenda Warden – 1966 Ford Longbed 3rd: 26 – Jim Dimsmore – 1971 Chevrolet Custom

Micro/Mini: 1st: 16 – Troy Clifton – 1962 Fiat Jolly 2nd: 19 – Miguel & Luz Cubano – 1958 BMW Isetta 3rd: 56 – Lawyer Garage – 1958 BMW Isetta

Modern Truck: 1st: 124 – Jeremy Tunnel – 2016 Ford F350 2nd: 98 – Paul Lakekind – 2010 Ford F-250 3rd: 165 – Matthew Dean – 2006 Nissan Titan

Modern Muscle: 1st: 65 – Ken & John Manoli – 1996 Ford Mustang 2nd: 106 – Steve Cauffiel – 2005 Pontiac GTO 3rd: 166 – BG Gardner – 2015 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

Modern Mustang: 1st: 15 – Rob Jahn – Ford Shelby GT500 2nd: 164 – Bill Hale – GT-500KR Mustang 3rd: 10 – Henry Bross- Ford GT Shelby 500

Modern Camaro: 1st: 158 – Nick & April Ellis – 2010 Chevrolet Camaro 2nd: 47 – Brian Jones – 2010 Chevrolet Camaro Transformers Edition 3rd: 123 – Scott Posey – 2012 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1

Antique Pre-1940: 1st: 77 – Johnny Rowland – 1934 Ford Pickup 2nd: 83 – Bob Smith – 1937 Chevy Sedan 3rd: 7 – Jeff Bateman – 1932 Ford “Deuce Coupe”

Antique Post-1940: 1st: 152 – Jerry D. Nelson – 1957 Chevrolet BelAir 2nd: 21 – Charlie Dawson – 1957 Chevrolet BelAir 3rd: 1 – Don Aggas – 1964 Ford Falcon

Modern Euro: 1st: 144 – Scott Maguire – 1987 Volkswagen Golf 2nd: 131 – Audio One – Jaguar RSR 3rd: 102 – Tim & Michelle Moody – 2013 Bentley GTC Muliner

Modern Domestic: 1st: 159 – Peggy Jean Richards – 2005 Chrysler 300 Hemi 2nd: 50 – Curt Kümmel – 2000 Chrysler PT Cruiser 3rd: 128 – Dale Schultz – 2016 Chevrolet SSR

Modern Japanese: 1st: 101 – Emmanuel De Jesus – 1996 Honda Civic 2nd: 9 – Mike Torres – S13 Nissan 240SX 3rd: 103 – Stevenson Cohen – 1999 Honda Civic

JDM: 1st: 174 – Justin James – Nissan GTR 2nd: 134 – Audio One Subaru Sambar 3rd: 99 – Jaret West – 1990 Nissan Skyline GTS

Motorcycle: 1st: Lawyer Garage – 1948 Harley Davidson PanHead 2nd: 177 – Frank Schaffroth – 1950 Harley Davidson PanHead 3rd: 153 – Steven Vause – 1973 Harley Davidson XL

Custom Mild: 1st: 75 – East Coast Customs – 1958 Cadillac Series 62 2nd: 162 – Joe – 1964 Chevrolet Impala 3rd: 172 – Brian Rutter – 1965 Factory Five MK3 Roadster Cobra Rep

Custom Wild: T- 1st: 32 – Jim Folkes – 1929 Ford Pickup T- 1st: 120 – Hunter Denny – 2008 Chevrolet Silverado 2nd: 97 – David Richards Jr – Chevrolet Suburban 3rd: 126 – Taylor Ewing – Ford Expediton / Raptor Build

Pro Street: 1st: 89 – Steven Vause – 1955 Chevrolet BelAir 2nd: 157 – Joe Smith – 1971 Chevrolet Nova 3rd: 122 – Scott Posey – 1970 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Pro Touring: 1st: 44 – Nate Hunsinger – 1969 Chevrolet Camaro 2nd: 73 – Scott Posey – 1969 Camaro Z28 3rd:

Street Rod: 1st: 27 – Lewis Elam – 1935 Chevy Sedan 2nd: 28 – Deleon Evans – 1937 Ford Sedan 3rd: 51 – Jason Kjos – 1937 Pontiac Silverstreak

Hot Rod: 1st: 53 – Lawyer Garage – 1933 Ford Coupe 2nd: 145 – Charles Lewis – 1941 Willys Coupe 3rd: 29 – Hank Fassler – 1941 Ford Pickup

Rat Rod: 1st: 63 – Zac Love – 1927 Ford Model T 2nd: 108 – Vince Vandyke – 1955 Ford F200 3rd: 12 – Timothy Bunker – VW bug (350 chevy swapped)

TV/celebrity/special interest: 1st: 55 – Lawyer Garage – 1966 Batmobile 2nd: 156 – Marc Brown – 1982 Pontiac Trans Am Knight Rider Replica 3rd: 138 – Nathan Sukal – 1969 Dodge Charger General Lee replica

Specialty

Best Stance: 95 – Mark Eughs – 2005 Subaru Forester Best Track Build: 6 – Iain Barber – 2016 Chevrolet Copo Camaro Best Preservation: 62 – Gary Leidich – 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Best ICE: presented by Sound Waves Customs: 97 – David Richards Jr – 2000 Chevrolet Suburban Best Sport/Dual Bike: 154 – Joe Brinkley- Kawasaki ZX 1400 Best Street Cruiser: 135 – Audio One – 1974 Harley Davidson Sportster

Best Three Wheel: 155 – Katherine Skinner – 2015 Can Am RTS Best Club: Virginia Chevy Lovers Club – John Herbert

Top Flight Awards

(outstanding builds. in no particular order)

49 – William Kilgore – 1969 Pontiac Firebird 87 – Michael Tillet – 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS 16 – Troy Clifton – 1962 Fiat Jolly 34 – Joe Geib – 1966 Avanti II

70 – Jason Patton – Pontiac GTO 104 – Emmerson Flores – 1998 Honda Civic 170 – Lawyer Garage – 1932 Bugatti